SSC Havaldar Recruitment 2024-3439 10th pass Govt Jobs, Exam Syllabus -Govt Jobs Online

Latest Govt Jobs Whatsapp Group Links-Telegram

For Latest Govt Jobs 2024 or for Freejobalerts

Latest Government Jobs 2024

Saturday, June 29, 2024

SSC Havaldar Recruitment 2024-3439 10th pass Govt Jobs, Exam Syllabus

    SSC Recruitment 2024 3439 Havaldar Govt Jobs-Apply Online at ssc.gov.in, Physical Tests

    SSC Havaldar Recruitment 2024, Syllabus: Staff Selection Commission SSC invites online applications from the eligible Candidates for the available Havaldar jobs in Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs (CBIC) and Central Bureau of Narcotics (CBN). CBIC and CBN departments are works under Revenue Department, Ministry of India. Total 3439 Havaldar jobs are in this SSC Recruitment 2024.

    10th qualified candidates are eligible to apply online for this SSC Havaldar Recruitment 2024. Apply online at ssc.gov.in website from 27-06-2024 to 31-07-2024. SSC Havaldar Recruitment 2024 selection process is based on computer based test, physical efficiency tests, physical standards tests and Descriptive type test. Age limits, selection process, exam syllabus, physical tests details and other information is updated below for this SSC Havildar Recruitment 2024.

    SSC Havaldar Recruitment 2024-3439 10th pass Govt Jobs, Exam Syllabus


    Govt Jobs 2024 Whatsapp Group

    Staff Selection Commission Havaldar Govt Jobs Recruitment 2024 Notification-SSC Havaldar Exam Syllabus

    Important dates for SSC Havaldar Recruitment 2024:

    Online form available from 27-06-2024
    Last date to apply online 31-07-2024
    Online fee payment last date 01-08-2024
    Online application form correction dates 16-08-2024 to 17-08-2024
    SSC Havaldar Exam Date (Stage 1) October-November 2024 (Computer Based)
    Physical Tests DatesJan 2025
    Descriptive Type Test2025
    Official websitehttps://ssc.nic.in
    Category10th pass jobs

    Available vacancies in SSC Havaldar Recruitment 2024:

    Total 3439 Havaldar vacancies are in CBIC and CBN under Revenue Department, Ministry of Affairs.

    S.No.CCA TypeCadre Control Authority (CCA)URSCSTOBCEWSTotalESM
    1CGSTAurangabad (Under Nagpur CCA)3001260
    2CGSTBengaluru5927132661316
    3CGSTBhopal602712471115715
    4CGSTBhubaneshwar33102197717
    5CGSTChandigarh281022811798
    6CGSTChennai561516351313514
    7CGSTDelhi51121101
    8CGSTGoa71131131
    9CGSTGuwahati542110411414014
    10CGSTHyderabad1336227873033934
    11CGSTJaipur31105217747
    12CGSTKolkata227594611103535
    13CGSTLucknow41381647212
    14CGSTMumbai1084630843630430
    15CGSTPune3203190
    16CGSTRanchi542211371413814
    17CGSTThiruvananthapura m42271212757
    18CGSTVadodara22383411485555055
    19CustomsChennaiCustoms592110371314015
    20CustomsGoa112131182
    21CustomsKolkata452082229713
    22CustomsMumbai160061232
    23CustomsThiruvananthapura m1342135374
    24CustomsVishakhapatnam73241172
    25DirectorateCBN101481976252691
    26DirectorateDGPM132171610718218
      TOTAL15515162907922903439287

    Age limits for SSC Havaldar Jobs:

    As on 01-08-2024 age limits are 18-25 years for Havaldar in CBN

    18-27 years for Hvaldar in CBIC

    Educational Qualifications for SSC Havaldar Vacancy 2024:

    For Havaldar Posts candidate must have qualified 10th pass for this SSC Recruitment 2024.

    Pay Scale for Havaldar Jobs:

    Salary will be Rs.25000-65000/- per month approximately.

    Selection Process for SSC Havaldar Recruitment 2024:

    Candidates selection is based on computer based test, physical efficiency tests, physical standards tests and descriptive type test.

    SSC Havaldar Exam Syllabus Pattern:

    Havaldar Exam will be conducted for 100 marks.

    Total 100 questions will be given.

    Exam duration is 90 minutes.

    1. English Language and Comprehension-25
    2. Reasoning ability and Problem Solving-25 Marks
    3. Numerical Mathematical Ability-25 Marks
    4. General Awareness-25 Marks

    Download Exam Syllabus here

    SSC Havaldar Recruitment 2024- 10th pass Govt Jobs Notification 2024-SSC Havaldar Exam Syllabus

    SSC Havaldar Jobs Physical Efficiency Test Details:

    For Male 1600 meters walking to be completed in 15 minutes.

    For Female 1000 meters walking to be completed in 20 minutes.

    For Male Cycling 8 kms in 30 minutes

    For Female Cycling 3 kms in 25 minutes

    SSC Havaldar Posts Height, Chest, Weight Details:

    For Male Height is 157.5 cms. (152.5 for hill/tribal area candidates)

    For Female Height is 152 cms. (149.5 for hill/tribal area candidates)

    For Male chest is 76+5 cms

    For Female Weight is 48 kgs. (46 for hill/tribal area candidates)

    How to apply for SSC Havaldar Recruitment 2024:

    Those who are looking for this Havaldar jobs in Revenue Department of India they can apply online at ssc.nic.in website on or before the closing date of 31-07-2024.

    Download Notification

    Apply Online here


    No comments:

    Post a Comment

    Follow telegram for latest updates at https://t.me/govtjobonline

    Contact Form

    Name

    Email *

    Message *