Telangana DSC Notification 2024 11062 School Assistant Teachers SGT, PET, Language Pandit Vacancy-TSDSC TRT Exam 2024 - Govt Jobs 2024, Government Jobs ITI, Diploma, Engineering, 10th, 12th Pass Jobs Exam Syllabus, RRB Technician Jobs 2024

Latest Govt Jobs Whatsapp Group Links-Telegram

For Latest Govt Jobs 2024 or for Freejobalerts or Join Govt Jobs

Latest Government Jobs 2024

Monday, March 04, 2024

Telangana DSC Notification 2024 11062 School Assistant Teachers SGT, PET, Language Pandit Vacancy-TSDSC TRT Exam 2024

    TSDSC Teacher Recruitment Test Notification 2024 for Secondary Grade Teacher, PET, School Assistant and Language Pandit Jobs

    Telangana DSC Notification 2024: Telangana DSC notification 2024 for Teachers Recruitment Test is issued on 29-02-2024 for the recruitment of teachers Jobs in the state government schools. A total of 5089 posts are going to fill through this TSDSC TRT Exam 2024. Mode of application is online for this TSDSC Teachers Recruitment Test 2024. The Telangana DSC Notification 2024 online form is active from 04-03-2024. Last date to apply online for TSDSC TRT Exam 2024 is 03-04-2024. Telangana School Education Department is official website to apply online is schooledu.telangana.gov.in. Telangana DSC TRT Exam is computer based test which will be held in May-2024. Available posts are PET Physical Education Teacher, School Assistant, SGT Secondary Grade Teacher, Special Education Teacher and Language Pandit LP (Urdu, Hindi, Marathi, Marathi). This time the posts will be filled through DSC only. TS Government schools are being developed at the level of corporate schools. Post wise vacancies and District Wise vacancy of Telangana DSC notification 2024 TRT Exam is updated in official website.

    Note: Those who are already applied in APDSC 2023 notification, they don't need to apply again. 

    Telangana Govt Jobs Telegram Group

    Telangana DSC Notification 2024 11062 School Assistant Teachers SGT, PET, Language Pandit Vacancy-TSDSC TRT Exam 2024


    TSDSC Recruitment Notification 2024 for Secondary Grade Teachers, Language Pandit, School Assistant, PET vacancy in Telangana

    Important dates for TSDSC TRT Exam 2024:

    Telangana DSC Online form active from 04-03-2024
    Last date to apply online for TSDSC Exam 03-04-2024
    Available Posts SGT, School Assistant, Language Pandit, PET, Special Education Teacher
    Name of Exam TSDSC Teachers Recruitment Test 2024
    TSDSC Teachers Recruitment Test DateMay 2024
    Official websitehttps://schooledu.telangana.gov.in
    No of vacancies11062
    Notification NoDSC/TRT/2024

    Available Vacancies in Telangana DSC SGT, PET, LP, School Assistant recruitment 2024:



    There are 11062 vacancies in this Telangana DSC Recruitment 2024.

    Available Posts are

    1. School Assistant-2629 Posts
    2. Secondary Grade Teacher SGT-6508 Posts
    3. Language Pandit (Urdu, Hindi, Telugu, Marathi)-727 Posts
    4. Physical Education Teacher PET-182 Posts
    5. Special Education Teacher SGT-796 Posts
    6. Special Education Teacher School Assistant-220 Posts

    Post wise vacancies, and district wise vacancies check here.


    Telangana DSC District Wise vacancies:

     

    TSDSC School Assistant SA District Wise Vacancies:

    S. No.

    District Name

    School Assistant

    1

    Adilabad

    74

    2

    Bhadradri Kothagudem

    129

    3

    Hanumakonda

    73

    4

    Hyderabad

    158

    5

    Jagitial

    99

    6

    Jangaon

    50

    7

    Jayashanker

    41

    8

    Jogulamba Gadwal

    35

    9

    Kamareddy

    121

    10

    Karimnagar

    86

    11

    Khammam

    176

    12

    Kumarambheem

    62

    13

    Mahabubabad

    71

    14

    Mahabubnagar

    38

    15

    Mancherial

    70

    16

    Medak

    92

    17

    Medchal Malkajgiri

    26

    18

    Mulugu

    33

    19

    Nagarkurnool

    70

    20

    Nalgonda

    128

    21

    Narayanpet

    73

    22

    Nirmal

    70

    23

    Nizamabad

    124

    24

    Peddapalli

    49

    25

    Rajanna Siricilla

    56

    26

    Rangareddy

    61

    27

    Sangareddy

    9.2

    28

    Siddipet

    77

    29

    Suryapet

    86

    30

    Vikarabad

    102

    31

    Wanaparthy

    57

    32

    Warangal

    66

    33

    Yadadri Bhuvanagiri

    84

     

    Grand Total

    2629

     

    TSDSC Language Pandit District Wise Vacancies:

    S. No.

    District Name

    Language Pandit

    1

    Adilabad

    14

    2

    Bhadradri Kothagudem

    10

    3

    Hanumakonda

    5

    4

    Hyderabad

    113

    5

    Jagitial

    39

    6

    Jangaon

    21

    7

    Jayashanker

    20

    8

    Jogulamba Gadwal

    28

    9

    Kamareddy

    15

    10

    Karimnagar

    18

    11

    Khammam

    18

    12

    Kumarambheem

    25

    13

    Mahabubabad

    19

    14

    Mahabubnagar

    24

    15

    Mancherial

    16

    16

    Medak

    30

    17

    Medchal Malkajgiri

    8

    18

    Mulugu

    16

    19

    Nagarkurnool

    18

    20

    Nalgonda

    28

    21

    Narayanpet

    23

    22

    Nirmal

    4

    23

    Nizamabad

    23

    24

    Peddapalli

    5

    25

    Rajanna Siricilla

    12

    26

    Rangareddy

    30

    27

    Sangareddy

    24

    28

    Siddipet

    24

    29

    Suryapet

    23

    30

    Vikarabad

    23

    31

    Wanaparthy

    9

    32

    Warangal

    21

    33

    Yadadri Bhuvanagiri

    21

     

    Grand Total

    727

     

     

    TSDSC PET District Wise Vacancies:

    S. No.

    District Name

    PET

    1

    Adilabad

    2

    2

    Bhadradri Kothagudem

    1

    3

    Hanumakonda

    7

    4

    Hyderabad

    31

    5

    Jagitial

    8

    6

    Jangaon

    7

    7

    Jayashanker

    7

    8

    Jogulamba Gadwal

    8

    9

    Kamareddy

    5

    10

    Karimnagar

    7

    11

    Khammam

    10

    12

    Kumarambheem

    2

    13

    Mahabubabad

    2

    14

    Mahabubnagar

    8

    15

    Mancherial

    3

    16

    Medak

    1

    17

    Medchal Malkajgiri

    1

    18

    Mulugu

    1

    19

    Nagarkurnool

    2

    20

    Nalgonda

    6

    21

    Narayanpet

    1

    22

    Nirmal

    4

    23

    Nizamabad

    9

    24

    Peddapalli

    1

    25

    Rajanna Siricilla

    4

    26

    Rangareddy

    6

    27

    Sangareddy

    6

    28

    Siddipet

    8

    29

    Suryapet

    5

    30

    Vikarabad

    5

    31

    Wanaparthy

    6

    32

    Warangal

    6

    33

    Yadadri Bhuvanagiri

    2

     

    Grand Total

    182

     

     

    TSDSC SGT District Wise vacancies:

    S. No.

    District Name

    SGT

    1

    Adilabad

    209

    2

    Bhadradri Kothagudem

    268

    3

    Hanumakonda

    81

    4

    Hyderabad

    537

    5

    Jagitial

    161

    6

    Jangaon

    118

    7

    Jayashanker

    152

    8

    Jogulamba Gadwal

    80

    9

    Kamareddy

    318

    10

    Karimnagar

    114

    11

    Khammam

    334

    12

    Kumarambheem

    234

    13

    Mahabubabad

    264

    14

    Mahabubnagar

    146

    15

    Mancherial

    176

    16

    Medak

    156

    17

    Medchal Malkajgiri

    51

    18

    Mulugu

    125

    19

    Nagarkurnool

    141

    20

    Nalgonda

    383

    21

    Narayanpet

    161

    22

    Nirmal

    236

    23

    Nizamabad

    403

    24

    Peddapalli

    21

    25

    Rajanna Siricilla

    67

    26

    Rangareddy

    226

    27

    Sangareddy

    385

    28

    Siddipet

    167

    29

    Suryapet

    224

    30

    Vikarabad

    195

    31

    Wanaparthy

    56

    32

    Warangal

    182

    33

    Yadadri Bhuvanagiri

    137

     

    Grand Total

    6508

     

    TSDSC School Assistant Special Education Teacher District Wise Vacancies:

    S. No.

    District Name

    SA ( Special Education 

    1

    Adilabad

    6

    2

    Bhadradri Kothagudem

    8

    3

    Hanumakonda

    4

    4

    Hyderabad

    6

    5

    Jagitial

    5

    6

    Jangaon

    5

    7

    Jayashanker

    4

    8

    Jogulamba Gadwal

    4

    9

    Kamareddy

    11

    10

    Karimnagar

    5

    11

    Khammam

    8

    12

    Kumarambheem

    3

    13

    Mahabubabad

    5

    14

    Mahabubnagar

    7

    15

    Mancherial

    5

    16

    Medak

    9

    17

    Medchal Malkajgiri

    3

    18

    Mulugu

    LA

    19

    Nagarkurnool

    13

    20

    Nalgonda

    13

    21

    Narayanpet

    5

    22

    Nirmal

    5

    23

    Nizamabad

    11

    24

    Peddapalli

    5

    25

    Rajanna Siricilla

    3

    26

    Rangareddy

    10

    27

    Sangareddy

    9

    28

    Siddipet

    8

    29

    Suryapet

    11

    30

    Vikarabad

    6

    31

    Wanaparthy

    5

    32

    Warangal

    5

    33

    Yadadri Bhuvanagiri

    10

     

    Grand Total

    220

     

    TSDSC SGT Special Education Teacher District Wise Vacancies:

    S. No.

    District Name

    SGT ( Special Education)

    1

    Adilabad

    19

    2

    Bhadradri Kothagudem

    31

    3

    Hanumakonda

    17

    4

    Hyderabad

    33

    5

    Jagitial

    22

    6

    Jangaon

    20

    7

    Jayashanker

    13

    8

    Jogulamba Gadwal

    17

    9

    Kamareddy

    36

    10

    Karimnagar

    15

    11

    Khammam

    29

    12

    Kumarambheem

    15

    13

    Mahabubabad

    20

    14

    Mahabubnagar

    20

    15

    Mancherial

    18

    16

    Medak

    22

    17

    Medchal Malkajgiri

    20

    18

    Mulugu

    14

    19

    Nagarkurnool

    41

    20

    Nalgonda

    47

    21

    Narayanpet

    16

    22

    Nirmal

    23

    23

    Nizamabad

    31

    24

    Peddapalli

    12

    25

    Rajanna Siricilla

    9

    26

    Rangareddy

    46

    27

    Sangareddy

    35

    28

    Siddipet

    27

    29

    Suryapet

    37

    30

    Vikarabad

    28

    31

    Wanaparthy

    19

    32

    Warangal

    21

    33

    Yadadri Bhuvanagiri

    23

     

    Grand Total

    796

     

    Educational Qualifications for TSDSC TRT Exam 2024:

    1. School Assistant-Degree with B.Ed or 4 years B.Ed or Special Education B.Ed
    2. Secondary Grade Teacher SGT-D.Ed or Del.Ed or DPEd pr Special B.El.Ed 
    3. Language Pandit (Urdu, Hindi, Telugu, Marathi)-B.Ed in respective language or equivalent qualification
    4. Physical Education Teacher PET-B.PEd

    For all the posts TSTET or CETET qualification is mandatory.


    Age Limits for Telangana DSC Teachers Jobs TRT Exam 2024:

    As per the Telangana State Government norms upper age limit is 46 years as on 01-07-2024.

    Upper age limit is 51 years for BC/SC/ST/EWS candidates.


    Pay Scale for TS Teachers Jobs:

    Approximate salary will be Rs.30000-70000/-


    Selection Process for TSDSC SGT PET School Assistant, Language Pandit Jobs:

    Candidates will be selected based on merit in Teachers Recruitment Test and merit in Telangana TET or CTET.

    TRT -80% Marks

    CTET/TSTET-20% Marks

    TSDSC Exam Syllabus Pdf:

    S.No

    Category of Post

    Syllabus

    1

    LANGUAGE PANDITS

     Download

    2

    PHYSICAL EDUCATION TEACHER

     Download

    3

    SCHOOL ASSITANT(ALL SUBJECTS)

     Download

    4

    SECONDARY GRADE TEACHER

     Download


    Application Fee for TSDSC TRT Exam 2024:

    TSDSC Application fee and processing fee is is Rs.1000/-.

    If you are applying for more than one post need to pay the fee separately for each post of Rs.1000/-


    TSDSC TRT Computer Based Test Exam Centers:

    • Mahaboobnagar
    • Rangareddy
    • Hyderabad
    • Medak
    • Nizamabad
    • Adilabad
    • Karimnagar
    • Warangal
    • Khammam
    • Nalgonda
    • Sangareddy

    Online application procedure for Telangana DSC Notification for Teacher Recruitment Test 2024:

    Mode of application is online for TSDSC TRT Exam 2024. Eligible candidates apply online on or before the closing date of 03-04-2024. Official website to apply online is schooledu.telangana.gov.in. Online application form is active for this TSDSC TRT Exam 2024 from 04-03-2024.

    Check Notification here

    Apply Online here

    https://tsdsc.aptonline.in/tsdsc/



    DistrictSchool AssistantSGTLPPETSpecial Teacher
    Adilabad54206130238
    Asifabad –Kumuram Bheem49214240226
    Bhadradri Kothagudem761017156
    Hanumakonda21215730
    Hyderabad116163572251
    Jagtial5053370839
    Jangaon2329170738
    Jayashankar Bhupalpally1238170725
    Jogulamba Gadwal3477270831
    Kamareddy9786120572
    Karimnagar2252180730
    Khammam8983131056
    Mahabubabad3569190236
    Mahabubnagar2347190743
    Mancherial3658160334
    Medak7048280153
    Medchal-Malkajgiri2547070130
    Mulugu1633050124
    Nagarkurnool6136150284
    Nalgonda861022506 
    Narayanpet7162200131
    Nirmal16914440
    Nizamabad96183210969
    Peddapalli3007050127
    Rajanna Sircilla23641204 
    Rangareddy48117250678
    Sangareddy80174240565
    Siddipet6049240852
    Suryapet8078230474
    Vikarabad1027712049
    Wanaparthy4319090536
    Warangal5655210637
    Yadadri Bhuvanagiri3938200255

    No comments:

    Post a Comment

    Follow telegram for latest updates at https://t.me/govtjobonline

    Contact Form

    Name

    Email *

    Message *