Reserve Bank of India RBI Assistant Recruitment Notification 2023 450 Govt Jobs Online Application Form-Exam Pattern

For Latest Govt Jobs 2024 or for Freejobalerts or Join Govt Jobs

Reserve Bank of India RBI Assistant Recruitment Notification 2023 450 Govt Jobs Online Application Form-Exam Pattern

Table of Contents

RBI Recruitment 2023 for 450 Assistant Vacancies Online Application Form-at https://ibpsonline.ibps.in/rbiaaaug23/

RBI Assistant Jobs Recruitment Exam 2023: The RBI, Reserve Bank of India is inviting application forms from eligible candidates for the recruitment of Assistant Vacancies in various offices of the RBI Bank. There are total 450 vacancies available in this RBI Assistant Recruitment 2023 Notification. Selection for these RBI Assistant vacancies will be based on prelims and mains examination. Starting date of Online registration process for RBI Assistant Jobs is 13-09-2023. Closing date of online registration process is 04-10-2023. Apply online at https://ibpsonline.ibps.in/rbiaaaug23/. Payment of Exam fee Online from 13-09-2023 to 04-10-2023. Online preliminary test will be conducted for this RBI Assistant Jobs recruitment as on 21-10-2023, 23-10-2023. Online Main test will be in 02-12-2023. All details of Reserve Bank of India RBI Assistant Recruitment Exam Notification 2023 450 Govt Jobs is mentioned below.

Bank Jobs Whatsapp Group 

RBI Assistant Jobs Recruitment Exam Notification 2023

Important Dates for RBI Recruitment Exam for Assistant Jobs:

RBI Assistant Online registration Starting Date13-09-2023
RBI Assistant  Last date to apply online04-10-2023
Payment of Exam fee Online Last date04-10-2023
Apply Online athttps://ibpsonline.ibps.in/rbiaaaug23/
RBI Assistant Prelims Exam Date21-10-2023, 23-10-2023
Mains Exam Date of Online Exam02-12-2023

Available Vacancies of Assistant in RBI Recruitment 2023 Notification:

As per Notification of RBI Reserve Bank of India, total no. of Assistant posts are 950.

Category Wise Assistant Vacancies of RBI Jobs:

Office LocationSCSTOBC$EWS@GENTotal
Ahmedabad0241613
Bengaluru11(2)11852358
Bhopal0601512
Bhubaneswar28(6)21619
Chandigarh51(1)52821
Chennai1031813
Guwahati18421126
Hyderabad2141614
Jaipur011035
Jammu40311018
Kanpur & Lucknow121952855
Kolkata54021122
Mumbai01501076101
Nagpur0631919
New Delhi10821728
Patna1(1)131410
Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi01(1)411016
Total45(3)56(8)7137241450(11)

Educational Qualification for Assistant Jobs in RBI Recruitment Notification:

Bachelor’s Degree in relevant discipline with 50% of aggregate marks from a recognized institute.

Age Limit for RBI Assistant Jobs Recruitment: 

Age limit must in between 20 years to 28 years as on 01-09-2023. Five years relaxation is there for SC, ST; 3 Years for Other Backward Classes, 10 years for PWDs.

Reserve Bank of India RBI Assistant Recruitment Notification 2023 450 Govt Jobs Online Application Form-Exam Pattern


Pay Scale for RBI Assistant Jobs:

 Rs.47849/- per month for Assistant Jobs.

Selection Process for Assistant Jobs in RBI Reserve Bank of India Recruitment:

1. It will be through Preliminary test and Mains exam followed by an Interview.

2. Preliminary test has 100 questions for 100 marks with 1 hour time duration. Questions will be asked from English Language, Numerical Ability and Reasoning Ability.

3. Main exam has 200 questions for 200 marks with 2 hours time duration. Questions will be asked from Test of Reasoning, Test of Numerical Ability, Test of General Awareness, Test of English Language and Test of Computer Knowledge. This Main exam will be available bilingually i.e. English and Hindi.

4. Aspirants will have to qualify in each of tests of the online exams.

5. There is a negative marking for each wrong answer in both preliminary and Main exams. 1/4th marks will be deducted.

6. Interview is for 35 marks.

7. Preliminary and Main exams will be held in venues across many centers in India.

8. Online preliminary test will be on 21-10-2023, 23-10-2023. Online Main test will be in 02-12-2023

Exam Pattern and Syllabus RBI Assistant Jobs: 

  1. Preliminary Examination Pattern for RBI Assistant Vacancy:

Preliminary Exam Duration is one hour.

Sr. No.Name of Tests
(Objective)
No. of QuestionsMaximum Marks
1English Language3030
2Numerical Ability3535
3Reasoning Ability3535
 Total100100 

2. Main Examination Pattern for RBI Assistant Jobs Recruitment 2023:

For Mains exam each topic contains a specific time. It means candidates have to finish particular topic in that given time only.

Sr. No.Name of Tests
(Objective)
No of QuestionsMaximum MarksDuration in Min
1Test of Reasoning404030
2Test of English Language404030
3Test of Numerical Ability404030
4Test of General Awareness404025
5Test of Computer Knowledge404020
 Total200 200

Fee for RBI Reserve Bank of India Recruitment Assistant Jobs:

 Rs.50/- for SC/ST/PWD/Ex-Serviceman category candidates; Rs.450/- for OBC/General category candidates. Payment of fee Online is from 13-09-2023 to 04-10-2023.

How to Apply for RBI Reserve Bank of India Recruitment:

Application forms will be accepted only through Online mode using RBI Reserve Bank of India website www.rbi.org.in Before applying Online, aspirants must ensure that they fulfill the eligibility conditions for the Assistant Jobs. Closing date of Online registration process is 04-10-2023.

Bank Jobs Whatsapp Group 

Government Jobs of Assistant Recruitment in RBI Reserve Bank of India

1. See official Notification

2. Reserve Bank of India RBI Assistant Vacancies Apply Online Here:

www.rbi.org.in

Baba Pavan

I am an SEO analyst, Having 8.5 years of experience. If you are looking for SEO Services or Google Ads or website development (Blogger or Wordpress) just reach me

Post a Comment

Follow telegram for latest updates at https://t.me/govtjobonline

Previous Post Next Post

Latest Government Jobs 2024