govtjobonline-Govt Jobs 2023 Latest Recruitment Notifications

Latest Govt Jobs Whatsapp Group Links-Telegram

For Latest Govt Jobs 2023 or for Freejobalerts or Join

Latest Government Jobs 2023

Sunday, October 09, 2022

Uttar Pradesh UPPSC Lecturers Jobs in Government Inter Colleges 1473 Pravakta Recruitment 2021 Exam Syllabus Pattern

    UPPSC UP Basic Shiksha Vibhag Govt Inter Colleges Lecturers Jobs Recruitment Exam 2021 Apply Online-Pravakta Exam Syllabus Pattern

    UPPSC Lecturers Jobs Recruitment Exam Syllabus-2021: Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission UPPSC released online recruitment notification for the available Pravakta/ Lecturers Jobs in UP Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh State Government Inter Colleges. Available Subjects are Hindi, English, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Math, Sanskrit, Economic, Civics, Geography, History, Sociology, Education, Urdu, Commerce, and Home Science. For UP Basic Education Lecturer posts candidates should have Post Graduate Degree in respective subject.  Total 1473 Lecturer Jobs vacancies are available in UPPSC recruitment 2021. UPPSC filling this Male/Female lecturer jobs in Government Inter Colleges of Uttar Pradesh State.

    UPPSC Govt Inter Colleges Lecturer Recruitment 2020 Exam Syllabus Pattern

    Selection for UPPSC Lecturer Recruitment will be through Preliminary Exam and Mains Exam. Last date for online form submission for this UPPSC Govt Inter Colleges Lecture Jobs is 22-01-2021. For more details regarding Uttar Pradesh PSC Lecturers Jobs of Shiksha Vibhag and Govt Inter Colleges educational qualifications, lecturer exam syllabus pattern, age limit, selection process,  how to apply online and more information is given below.

    Exam Syllabus Pattern for Lecturers Jobs in Government Inter Colleges of Uttar Pradesh UPPSC Recruitment 2021 Notification

    Important Dates for UPPSC Government Inter Colleges Lecturers Jobs Recruitment:

    Online Application starting date 22-12-2020
    Fee payment last date is 18-01-2021
    Closing date for online application is 22-01-2021
    Vacancies for Government Inter Colleges of Uttar Pradesh
    Official Website uppsc.up.nic.in
    No of Posts 1473
    Category UP Govt Jobs
    Post NameLecturer/ Pravakta
    Exam SyllabusUpdated

     

    Available Vacancies of Govt Lecturer Jobs in UPPSC Inter Colleges Recruitment 2021:

    There are total 1473 vacancies available in this current recruitment of UPPSC Government Inter Colleges Lecturers/ Pravakta posts.

    Department: UP Basic Education Department

    Post Name: Lecturers in Government Inter Colleges of UP

    Number of Posts: 1473

    For Male-991 Posts

    Category Wise vacancies are given below

    S. N.Name of SubjectNumber of VacanciesURE.W.SO.B.CS.CS.T
    1.Hindi Lecturer983910262102
    2.English Lecturer1004010272102
    3.Physics Lecturer1054310282202
    4.Chemistry Lecturer1064410282202
    5.Biology Lecturer1375513373002
    6.Math Lecturer1325313362802
    7.Sanskrit Lecturer461905120901
    8.Economic Lecturer562206151201
    9.Civics Lecturer471905131000
    10.Geography Lecturer602506161201
    11.History Lecturer421704110901
    12.Sociology Lecturer301103080701
    13.Education Lecturer010100000000
    14.Urdu Lecturer200802050401
    15.Commerce Lecturer110401030300
    Total9914009826521018

     

    Post Name: Lecturers – Women Branch

    Number of Posts: 482 (Only Women Candidates are eligible)

    S.N.Name of SubjectNumber of vacanciesURE.W.SO.B.CS.CS.T
    1.Hindi Pravakta210902060400
    2.English Pravakta220902060500
    3.Physics Pravakta572306151201
    4.Chemistry Pravakta592406161201
    5.Biology Pravakta913609251902
    6.Math Pravakta1375514372902
    7.Sanskrit Pravakta130700030300
    8.Economic Pravakta100500030200
    9.Civics Pravakta150701040300
    10.Geography Pravakta140601040300
    11.History Pravakta150701040300
    12.Sociology Pravakta080400020200
    13.Education Pravakta040200010100
    14.Urdu Pravakta050300010100
    15.Commerce Pravakta010100000000
    16.Home Science Pravakta100500030200
    Total4822034213010106

     

    Age limits for UPPSC GIC Lecturer Recruitment 2021:

    For Pravakta Posts age limits are 21-40 Years. For SC/ST/BC candidates of UP State upper age limit is 45 years.

    Educational Qualifications for UPPSC GIC Lecturers Jobs of Govt Inter Colleges Exam:

    For Lecturer Jobs in UP Basic Education Department Candidate must have qualified Post Graduation in relevant subject.

    Pay Scale for UPPSC Lecturer Jobs:

    Pay Scale for Govt Inter College Lecturers is Rs.9300/- to Rs.3480/- with GP of Rs.4800/-

    Application Fee for UPPSC GIC Lectures Recruitment Exam:

    For Prelims exam fee is Rs.100 for UR/EWS/BC candidates.

    For SC/ST candidates exam fee Rs.40/-

    For all candidates online processing fee is Rs.25/-

    Selection Process for Lecturer Jobs in UPPSC GIC Recruitment:

    The selection through preliminary exam and mains exam for the UP Govt Inter College Lecturer Jobs.

    Preliminary Exam-300 Marks

    Mains Exam-400 Marks

    UPPSC Inter College Lecturers Govt Jobs Exam Pattern and Syllabus:

    Prelims Exam Pattern-

    UP Pravakta Prelims exam duration is 2 hours.

    Prelims Exam will consist of 120 questions.

    Optional Subject-80 Questions

    General Studies-40 Questions

    Download Exam Pattern and Syllabus for UPPSC Govt Colleges Lecturer Jobs PDF format.

     

    Mains Exam Pattern:

    Mains exam consists to 2 papers.

    Paper 1-General Hindi-Nibandh-100 Marks

    Paper 2 Optional Subject-300 Marks

    How To Apply Online for UPPSC Degree Colleges, Shiksha Vibhag Lecturer Jobs Recruitment Exam:

    Application form will be accepted online from 22-12-2020 and closing date is 22-01-2021. Submit application form @www.uppsc.up.nic.in. Candidates who are for these lecturer posts of Govt Inter College of UP Basic Education Department they can apply online.

     

    UPPSC Lecturer Jobs in Government Inter Colleges Recruitment Exam 2021:

    See the official notification

    Apply Online here

    @www.uppsc.up.nic.in

     

     

    Whatsapp group

    Govt Jobs Whatsapp Group Links 2023

    Telegram group

    Govt Jobs Telegram Group

    Facebook group

    Govt Job Online Facebook Group

    Follow on Facebook group

    Govt Jobs Online Facebook Page

    Subscribe to Youtube Channel

    Govtjobsonline Youtube

    Join Latest Govt Jobs Telegram Group here

    Join Government Jobs Whatsapp Group here (State Wise)

    Join State Wise Sarkari Results Telegram here

    1. ITI Jobs Notifications
    2. ITI Apprenticeship Program
    3. Diploma Jobs Notifications
    4. Engineering Jobs Notifications
    5. UPSC Jobs Notifications
    6. Court Jobs Notifications
    7. Staff Nurse Jobs Notifications
    8. NHM Jobs Notifications
    9. Exam Syllabus and Pattern
    10. SSC Recruitment

    No comments:

    Latest Govt Jobs Vacancy 2023

    Disqus Shortname