Karnataka State Police KSP Civil Constable Vacancy Recruitment 2022 1591 Govt Jobs Online-Physical Tests http://recruitment.ksp.gov.in/ - Govt Jobs 2024, Government Jobs ITI, Diploma, Engineering, 10th, 12th Pass Jobs Exam Syllabus Pattern, RRB ALP Jobs 2024

govtjobonline-Latest Government Jobs 2024 RRB ALP Recruitment Exam Syllabus

Latest Govt Jobs Whatsapp Group Links-Telegram

For Latest Govt Jobs 2024 or for Freejobalerts or Join Govt Jobs

Latest Government Jobs 2024

Saturday, October 15, 2022

Karnataka State Police KSP Civil Constable Vacancy Recruitment 2022 1591 Govt Jobs Online-Physical Tests http://recruitment.ksp.gov.in/

    Karnataka State Police Civil, Armed Constable Recruitment Notification 2022 Apply Online 1591 Govt Jobs-Physical Tests

    KSP Civil, Armed Constable Recruitment 2022: Karnataka State Police has been released online notification for the recruitment of Police Constable Armed and Civil Constable vacancies available in Karnataka Police Department. There are 1591 Civil Police Constable Vacancies available in KSP Department. Currently vacancies are released for 1591 KSP Civil Police Constable and 00 Armed Police Constable Jobs only. There are total 1591 Armed/Civil Police Constable posts in KSP Online Recruitment 2022. Selection for this Armed/Civil Police constable recruitment of KARNATAKA STATE POLICE will be held in 3 different stages Physical Standard Tests, Physical Measurements Test, Written Test. Interested and eligible candidates can apply online from 20-10-2022 to 21-11-2022 for Civil Constable jobs and for Armed Constable Jobs through official website of KS POLICE @http://cpc22.ksp-online.in/ for Civil Constable and @http://apcnhk22.ksp-online.in/ for Armed Police Constable Jobs. For more information about KSP Armed and Civil Constable Recruitment PET, PST, Age limits, exam details and more given below.

    Karnataka Govt Jobs Whatsapp Group

    Karnataka State Police KSP Civil, Armed Constable Jobs Recruitment Notification Apply Online-Physical Tests:

    Important Dates for Karnataka State Police Recruitment of KSP Armed /Civil Constable:

    For Civil Police Constable CPC Jobs:

    Online application starting date is 20-10-2022
    Online application submission last date is 21-11-2022 before 06 PM
    Fee payment Last date is 23-11-2022
    Official Website https://ksp.karnataka.gov.in/
    Vacancy NameKSP Civil Constable
    No of Vacancy1591
    State NameKarnataka
    CategoryKSP Recruitment


    For APC Armed Police Constable Jobs:
    Online application starts from 20-05-2020
    Last date to apply online is 13-07-2020
    Fee payment last date is 15-07-2019

    Available vacancies in Karnataka Police Armed Constable Vacancy Recruitment 2022:

    There are total 1591 CPC and 00 APC vacancies available in this current recruitment of KSP Armed and Civil Constable Jobs.

    Department Name: Karnataka Police Department

    1. Civil Police Constable (Male & Female) CPC NHK-1137 Posts

    2. Civil Police Constable (Male & Female) CPC HK-454 Posts

    3. Armed Police Constable (Male) APC HK CAR/DAR-00 Posts

    4. Armed Police Constable (Male) APC NHK CAR/DAR-00 Posts

    Karnataka State Police KSP Civil Constable Vacancy Recruitment 2022 1591 Govt Jobs Online-Physical Tests

    Age Limits for KSP Armed Constable Jobs Recruitment 2022:

    As on 21-11-2022 for the posts of Police Civil Constable candidates age limits are 19-25 years

    For Cat 1, Cat 2a, Cat 2b, Cat 3a and Cat 3b candidates age limits are 19-27 years and for Karnataka Tribal/Forest are Candidates upper age limit is 30 years.

    For Armed Constable lower age limit is 18 years and upper age is same as civil.

    Educational Qualifications for KS POLICE Armed, Civil Constable Recruitment 2022:

    For Civil Police Constable Educational qualifications PUC, 12TH STD (12TH Std-CBSE, 12TH Std-SSE, 12TH Std-ICSE ) or EQUIVALENT

    For Armed Police Constable Educational qualifications are

    SSLC- CBSE, SSLC-SSC, SSLC-ICSE, SSLC- STATE BOARD, SSLC- EQUIVALENT

    Application Fee for Karnataka State Civil, Armed Constable Govt Jobs Recruitment:

    GM, 2A, 2B, 3A, 3B categories candidates examination fee is Rs.400/- and for all other Rs.200/- Pay the amount through Bank Chalan of SBI or in Post Office Only

    Karnataka State Police Armed/Civil Constable Selection Process:

    Selection for this recruitment of Karnataka State Police Civil/Armed Constable jobs will be held in 3 different stages.

    1. Physical Endurance Test and Physical Standard test

    2. Written Examination

    3. Viva Voce

    Physical Standard Details for Civil/Armed Constable Jobs in Karnataka State Police:

    For Civil Constable Physical Standards-

    Male Chest-86 Cms, Height -168 Cms,

    Female Weight-45 Kgs, Height-157 Cms,

    For Armed Constable Physical Standards are

    Men Chest-86 Cms , Height -168 Cms

    Tribal Chest-75 Kgs, height-155 Cms

    Physical Test Details for KSP Civil and Armed Constable Recruitment Jobs:

    S. NoEvent NameMaleEx-Serviceman/Female
    11600 Meters Race06.30 Min/6 Min for Armed Constable 
    2Shotput 7.26 Kg5.60 Meters 3 chances3.75 Meters(4 Kg)
    3Long Jump or High Jump3.80 Meters or 1.20 Meters 3 chances2.50 Meters or 0.90 Meters
    4.400 Meters 2.00 Minutes

    Exam Pattern and Syllabus for Karnataka State Police Armed Constable Jobs Recruitment 2022:

    Click here to see the exam syllabus and pattern

    How to apply online for Karnataka Police Armed, Civil Constable Jobs Recruitment 2022:

    Interested and physically fit candidates can apply online through the official website of KSP Online @http://cpc22.ksp-online.in/ or http://apcnhk22.ksp-online.in/ on or before 21-11-2022.

    Karnataka Govt Jobs Whatsapp Group

    Civil Police Constable Government Jobs in Karnataka State Police Recruitment 2022:

    Apply Online here

    https://recruitment.ksp.gov.in/online-recruitment-applicationhttp://cpc22.ksp-online.in/

    Download Notification here

    District wise vacancies are given below.

    Sl.No.UnitTotal Posts(Male)(Female)Total
    01Bengaluru City1550676226902
    02Mysuru City18012241162
    03Hubbali-Dharwad City1308829117
    04Mangaluru City15510535140
    05Belagavi City3524832
    06Bengaluru Dist1359130122
    07Tumukuru Dist85571976
    08Chikkaballapur Dist110742599
    09Ramanagara Dist92622283
    10Mysuru Dist115602080
    11Chamarajanagara Dist65441458
    12Hassan Dist83561975
    13Kodagu Dist55371350
    14Mandya Dist1459833131
    15Shivamogga Dist108732497
    16Chitradurga Dist70471663
    17D.K. Dist. Mangaluru75511768
    18Udupi Dist90612081
    19U.K. Dist, Karwara1208127108
    20Chickkamagaluru Dist1203813108
    22Belagavi Dist75511768
    22Gadag Dist80541872
    23Kolar3524832
    24KGF51341246
    25Davanagere48321143
    26Haveri3322830
    27Dharwad83561975
    28Bagalkote48321143
    29Vijayapura3122728
    30Kalaburugi CityLocal10313
      Non- Local415
    31Kalburgi DistrictLocal4114
    32Yadgir DistrictLocal39039
      Non- Local099
    33Bidar DistrictLocal351247
      Non- Local351146
    34Ballri DistrictLocal411354
      Non- Local22728
    35Raichur DistrictLocal8428112
      Non- Local11415
    36Koppal DistrictLocal301040
      Non- Local314
    37Railways, BengaluruNon- Local411455
      Local (80%)13417
      Local (8% State)314
     Total159126518823533

    Join Govt Jobs Online Whatsapp Group or Telegram or Facebook here

    Whatsapp group

    Govt Jobs Whatsapp Group Links 2024

    Telegram group

    Govt Jobs Telegram Group

    Facebook group

    Govt Job Online Facebook Group

    Follow on Facebook group

    Govt Jobs Online Facebook Page

    Subscribe to Youtube Channel

    Govtjobsonline Youtube

    Join Latest Govt Jobs Telegram Group here

    Join Government Jobs Whatsapp Group here (State Wise)

    Join State Wise Sarkari Results Telegram here

    No comments:

    Contact Form

    Name

    Email *

    Message *