UPPSC Homeopathic Medical College Lecturer Recruitment 2020 130 Govt Jobs Online Form-uppsc.up.nic.in - Govt Jobs Online Latest Recruitment Notifications 2023-Latest GovernmentJobs ExamSyllabus RojgarMela

Latest Govt Jobs Whatsapp Group Links-Telegram

For Latest Govt Jobs 2022 or for Freejobalert or Join

Latest Government Jobs 2023

Tuesday, September 27, 2022

UPPSC Homeopathic Medical College Lecturer Recruitment 2020 130 Govt Jobs Online Form-uppsc.up.nic.in

    Uttar Pradesh UPPSC Lecturer Homeopathic Medical College Recruitment 2020-Apply Online

    UPPSC Homeopathic Medical College Lecturer Recruitment 2020: UPPSC invites online applications from the Homeopathic Medicine PG qualified candidates of Uttar Pradesh State to recruit the available Lecturer posts in Govt Homeopathic Medical Colleges. There are 130 Lecturer jobs available in Govt Homeopathic Medical Colleges of Uttar Pradesh State. Masters Degree in relevant subject qualified candidates can apply online for this UPPSC Homeopathic Lecturer Recruitment 2020 on or before 24-12-2020.  The selection for this UPSPC Homeopathic Medical College Lecturer Recruitment 2020 will be on basis of written exam and interview. Online applications are only accepted for this UPPSC Homeopathic Medical College Lecturer Recruitment 2020. For more details regarding this UPPSC Lecturer recruitment 2020 age limits, online form, subject wise vacancies, selection process are given below.

     

    UPPSC Homeopathic Medical Colleges Lecturer Recruitment 2020-Apply Online

     

    UPPSC Lecturer Recruitment 2020 Important dates:

    UPPSC Starting date of online application21-11-2020
    Lecturer Online Form last date is24-12-2020
    Advertisement No2/2020-21

     

    Available vacancies of UPPSC Homeopathic Medical College Lecturer Recruitment 2020:

    There are 130 Lecturer vacancies available in UPPSC Recruitment 2020.
    Post Name:  Lecturer-130 Posts

    Department Name: Medical Education Dept- Government Homeopathic Medical College

    S.NoSubjectTotal

     

    GENOBCS.C.S.T.E.]WS
    1Homoeopathic Pharmacy1005020201 
    2Organon of Medicine1810040301 
    3Homoeopathic Materia Medica2009050402 
    4Repertory1206030201 
    5Anatomy04010201 
    6Physiology0804020101 
    7Forensic Medicine and Toxicology0704010101 
    8Practice of Medicine140604031 
    9Pathology0905020101 
    10Surgery1005020201 
    11Gynecology and Obstetrics1005020201 
    12Community Medicine0803020201 
     Total13063292513 

     

    Qualification for Uttar Pradesh Lecturer Recruitment 2020:

    Must have Masters Degree in relevant subject for this Homeopathic Medical College Lecturer jobs

    Age limits for Lecturer jobs of UPPSC Recruitment 2020:

    For General candidates 26-40 years as on 01-07-2020. Age relaxations are applicable as per the UP State Government Norms.

    UPPSC Selection Process for Homeopathic Medical Colleges Lecturer Recruitment:

    Selection for this UPPSC Lecturer recruitment is held in two stages.

    1. Written Exam
    2. Personal Interview & Certificates verification

     

    Pay Scale for UPPSC Lecturer Recruitment 2020: 

    Monthly Salary will be ₹ 56100 – 177500/-

     

    How to apply online for UPPSC Homeopathic Medical College Lecturer Recruitment 2020:

    Candidates who are looking for the Lecturer posts, they have to apply online at uppsc.up.nic.in website. Last date to apply online is 24-12-2020.

    Click here to apply online

    https://www.uppsc.up.nic.in

    Download here official advertisement

    https://govtjobonline.in/wp-content/uploads/2020/11/UPPSC-Advt-2-2020-21.pdf

    Join Latest Govt Jobs Telegram Group here

    Join Government Jobs Whatsapp Group here (State Wise)

    Join State Wise Sarkari Results Telegram here

    1. ITI Jobs Notifications
    2. ITI Apprenticeship Program
    3. Diploma Jobs Notifications
    4. Engineering Jobs Notifications
    5. UPSC Jobs Notifications
    6. Court Jobs Notifications
    7. Staff Nurse Jobs Notifications
    8. NHM Jobs Notifications
    9. Exam Syllabus and Pattern
    10. SSC Recruitment

    No comments:

    Latest Govt Jobs Vacancy 2023

    Disqus Shortname